The nearest found maser object is G204.101+32.634 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 38 46 +21 09 34 (129.6945500 21.1594470)
Mean object l, b: 204.1005 32.6338

Maser object G204.101+32.634

Other names: UV Cnc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("129.6945500","21.1594470","G204.101+32.634","G204.101+32.634","UV Cnc","0")