The nearest found maser object is G204.019-25.111 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 06 20 -03 56 13 (76.5835420 -3.9369635)
Mean object l, b: 204.0191 -25.1114

Maser object G204.019-25.111

Other names: CS peak, IRAS 05038-0400, LBN923, NH_3_ peak.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("76.5835420","-3.9369635","G204.019-25.111","G204.019-25.111","CS peak, IRAS 05038-0400, LBN923, NH_3_ peak","0")