The nearest found maser object is G203.689-51.201 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 31 03 -15 24 51 (52.7659600 -15.4144440)
Mean object l, b: 203.6891 -51.2006

Maser object G203.689-51.201

Other names: ET Eri, ET Eri, IRAS 03287-1535, IRAS 03287-1535.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("52.7659600","-15.4144440","G203.689-51.201","G203.689-51.201","ET Eri, ET Eri, IRAS 03287-1535, IRAS 03287-1535","0")