The nearest found maser object is G203.668-18.270 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 29 48 -00 23 43 (82.4501255 -0.3953825)
Mean object l, b: 203.6679 -18.2703

Maser object G203.668-18.270

Other names: 05272-0026, IRAS F05272-0025, IRAS F05272-0025.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("82.4501255","-0.3953825","G203.668-18.270","G203.668-18.270","05272-0026, IRAS F05272-0025, IRAS F05272-0025","0")