The nearest found maser object is G203.634-25.443 (offset by 20.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 04 31 -03 47 11 (76.1304170 -3.7863890)
Mean object l, b: 203.6362 -25.4377

Maser object G203.634-25.443

Other names: IRAS 05020-0351, UX Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("76.1304170","-3.7863890","G203.634-25.443","G203.634-25.443","IRAS 05020-0351, UX Ori","0")