The nearest found maser object is G203.499+6.291 (offset by 4.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 56 51 +11 14 34 (104.2163790 11.2428055)
Mean object l, b: 203.4977 6.2906

Maser object G203.499+6.291

Other names: Y Mon.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("104.2163790","11.2428055","G203.499+6.291","G203.499+6.291","Y Mon","0")