The nearest found maser object is G203.470-11.916 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 51 46 +02 48 30 (87.9423050 2.8083760)
Mean object l, b: 203.4702 -11.9164

Maser object G203.470-11.916

Other names: 1145, L1617, (78) IRAS 05491+0247, IRAS 05491+0247, L1617, G203.47-11.92, HH111MMS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("87.9423050","2.8083760","G203.470-11.916","G203.470-11.916","1145, L1617, (78) IRAS 05491+0247, IRAS 05491+0247, L1617, G203.47-11.92, HH111MMS","0")