The nearest found maser object is G203.458-11.933 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 51 41 +02 48 38 (87.9216670 2.8108330)
Mean object l, b: 203.4579 -11.9334

Maser object G203.458-11.933

Other names: HH111O.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("87.9216670","2.8108330","G203.458-11.933","G203.458-11.933","HH111O","0")