The nearest found maser object is G203.438-11.961 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 51 33 +02 48 54 (87.8881250 2.8151390)
Mean object l, b: 203.4377 -11.9608

Maser object G203.438-11.961

Other names: HH111B1, HH111B2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("87.8881250","2.8151390","G203.438-11.961","G203.438-11.961","HH111B1, HH111B2","0")