The nearest found maser object is G203.229+2.072 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 41 03 +09 34 39 (100.2662500 9.5775000)
Mean object l, b: 203.2294 2.0723
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G203.229+2.072

Other names: G203.23+2.07, Mon OB1D.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("100.2662500","9.5775000","G203.229+2.072","G203.229+2.072","G203.23+2.07, Mon OB1D","0")