The nearest found maser object is G203.224+2.098 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 41 08 +09 35 38 (100.2870600 9.5941570)
Mean object l, b: 203.224 2.0981

Maser object G203.224+2.098

Other names: 1135.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("100.2870600","9.5941570","G203.224+2.098","G203.224+2.098","1135","0")