The nearest found maser object is G203.205-23.212 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 11 36 -02 22 48 (77.9018605 -2.3800730)
Mean object l, b: 203.2049 -23.2123

Maser object G203.205-23.212

Other names: IRAS 05090-0226, V1012 0ri, V1012 Ori, V1012 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("77.9018605","-2.3800730","G203.205-23.212","G203.205-23.212","IRAS 05090-0226, V1012 0ri, V1012 Ori, V1012 Ori","0")