The nearest found maser object is G202.995+2.104 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 40 44 +09 48 01 (100.1859115 9.8005150)
Mean object l, b: 202.9947 2.1037

Maser object G202.995+2.104

Other names: IRAS 06379+0950, LkHa 25, V590 Mon, V590 Mon.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("100.1859115","9.8005150","G202.995+2.104","G202.995+2.104","IRAS 06379+0950, LkHa 25, V590 Mon, V590 Mon","0")