The nearest found maser object is G202.925+2.261 (offset by 34.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 41 12 +09 55 35 (100.3011790 9.9263890)
Mean object l, b: 202.9346 2.2621

Maser object G202.925+2.261

Other names: (80) IRAS 06384+0958, IRAS 06384+0958, Mon OB1-G, G202.93+2.26, Mon OB1-G.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("100.3011790","9.9263890","G202.925+2.261","G202.925+2.261","(80) IRAS 06384+0958, IRAS 06384+0958, Mon OB1-G, G202.93+2.26, Mon OB1-G","0")