The nearest found maser object is G202.620+50.285 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 52 07 +26 54 26 (148.0318500 26.9073055)
Mean object l, b: 202.6204 50.2845

Maser object G202.620+50.285

Other names: IRAS 09492+2708, Z Leo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("148.0318500","26.9073055","G202.620+50.285","G202.620+50.285","IRAS 09492+2708, Z Leo","0")