The nearest found maser object is G201.765+0.507 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 32 41 +10 09 33 (98.1721750 10.1593140)
Mean object l, b: 201.765 0.5065

Maser object G201.765+0.507

Other names: 06299+1011, 06299+1011, LkHa 215, LkHa 215.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("98.1721750","10.1593140","G201.765+0.507","G201.765+0.507","06299+1011, 06299+1011, LkHa 215, LkHa 215","0")