The nearest found maser object is G201.611+1.640 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 36 29 +10 49 05 (99.1228380 10.8180840)
Mean object l, b: 201.6105 1.6396

Maser object G201.611+1.640

Other names: 06337+1051.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("99.1228380","10.8180840","G201.611+1.640","G201.611+1.640","06337+1051","0")