The nearest found maser object is G201.518+0.746 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 33 05 +10 29 20 (98.2716670 10.4888890)
Mean object l, b: 201.5178 0.7455

Maser object G201.518+0.746

Other names: MWC 147.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("98.2716670","10.4888890","G201.518+0.746","G201.518+0.746","MWC 147","0")