The nearest found maser object is G201.061-18.354 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 24 42 +01 43 47 (81.1783330 1.7300000)
Mean object l, b: 201.0605 -18.3537

Maser object G201.061-18.354

Other names: V346 Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("81.1783330","1.7300000","G201.061-18.354","G201.061-18.354","V346 Ori","0")