The nearest found maser object is G200.917-1.582 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 23 34 +09 56 21 (95.8933330 9.9394440)
Mean object l, b: 200.9167 -1.5823

Maser object G200.917-1.582

Other names: 06208+0957, IRAS 06208+0957.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("95.8933330","9.9394440","G200.917-1.582","G200.917-1.582","06208+0957, IRAS 06208+0957","0")