The nearest found maser object is G200.734-14.032 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 11 +04 07 17 (84.7962500 4.1213890)
Mean object l, b: 200.734 -14.0323

Maser object G200.734-14.032

Other names: Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.7962500","4.1213890","G200.734-14.032","G200.734-14.032"," Ori","0")