The nearest found maser object is G200.314-18.119 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 24 08 +02 27 47 (81.0337500 2.4630560)
Mean object l, b: 200.3141 -18.1185

Maser object G200.314-18.119

Other names: IRAS 05215+0225.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("81.0337500","2.4630560","G200.314-18.119","G200.314-18.119","IRAS 05215+0225","0")