The nearest found maser object is G200.078-1.633 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 21 47 +10 39 21 (95.4482550 10.6560810)
Mean object l, b: 200.0781 -1.6332

Maser object G200.078-1.633

Other names: 06190+1040, 06190+1040, G200.0789-01.6323, IRAS 06190+1040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("95.4482550","10.6560810","G200.078-1.633","G200.078-1.633","06190+1040, 06190+1040, G200.0789-01.6323, IRAS 06190+1040","0")