The nearest found maser object is G20.963-0.075 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 37 -10 40 12 (277.4055830 -10.6701670)
Mean object l, b: 20.9633 -0.0745
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G20.963-0.075

Other names: 3511, G20.9627-0.0750, G 20.963-0.075, G20.963-00.075.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("277.4055830","-10.6701670","G20.963-0.075","G20.963-0.075","3511, G20.9627-0.0750, G 20.963-0.075, G20.963-00.075","0")