The nearest found maser object is G20.901-1.170 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 27 -11 13 53 (278.3654580 -11.2316390)
Mean object l, b: 20.9011 -1.1697

Maser object G20.901-1.170

Other names: CMHO 098.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.3654580","-11.2316390","G20.901-1.170","G20.901-1.170","CMHO 098","0")