The nearest found maser object is G20.827-2.729 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 58 -12 00 43 (279.7450000 -12.0122220)
Mean object l, b: 20.8274 -2.7285

Maser object G20.827-2.729

Other names: 18361-1203, 18361-1203, IRAS 18361-1203, IRAS 18361-1203.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("279.7450000","-12.0122220","G20.827-2.729","G20.827-2.729","18361-1203, 18361-1203, IRAS 18361-1203, IRAS 18361-1203","0")