The nearest found maser object is G20.788+3.085 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 56 -09 20 48 (274.4862500 -9.3466670)
Mean object l, b: 20.7881 3.0854

Maser object G20.788+3.085

Other names: OH20.8+3.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.4862500","-9.3466670","G20.788+3.085","G20.788+3.085","OH20.8+3.1","0")