The nearest found maser object is G20.729+27.291 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 58 +02 24 02 (253.2454170 2.4008330)
Mean object l, b: 20.7289 27.2908

Maser object G20.729+27.291

Other names: NGC6240.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("253.2454170","2.4008330","G20.729+27.291","G20.729+27.291","NGC6240","0")