The nearest found maser object is G20.706-0.051 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 03 -10 53 15 (277.2626415 -10.8875885)
Mean object l, b: 20.7055 -0.051

Maser object G20.706-0.051

Other names: Mc8-06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("277.2626415","-10.8875885","G20.706-0.051","G20.706-0.051","Mc8-06","0")