The nearest found maser object is G20.679+0.084 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 30 -10 50 52 (277.1284080 -10.8477780)
Mean object l, b: 20.6796 0.0841

Maser object G20.679+0.084

Other names: G20.679+0.084-1612A, IRAS 18257-1052, OH020.679+00.084, OH20.7+0.1, G20.68+0.08, IRAS 18257-1052, OH20.68+0.08, OH20.7+0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.1284080","-10.8477780","G20.679+0.084","G20.679+0.084","G20.679+0.084-1612A, IRAS 18257-1052, OH020.679+00.084, OH20.7+0.1, G20.68+0.08, IRAS 18257-1052, OH20.68+0.08, OH20.7+0.1","0")