The nearest found maser object is G20.655-0.057 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 58 -10 56 06 (277.2435000 -10.9352500)
Mean object l, b: 20.6546 -0.0565

Maser object G20.655-0.057

Other names: Mc8-05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("277.2435000","-10.9352500","G20.655-0.057","G20.655-0.057","Mc8-05","0")