The nearest found maser object is G20.637-0.045 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 54 -10 56 45 (277.2251025 -10.9459225)
Mean object l, b: 20.6367 -0.0454

Maser object G20.637-0.045

Other names: Mc8-04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("277.2251025","-10.9459225","G20.637-0.045","G20.637-0.045","Mc8-04","0")