The nearest found maser object is G20.497+0.823 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 30 -10 39 54 (276.3763120 -10.6651920)
Mean object l, b: 20.4971 0.823

Maser object G20.497+0.823

Other names: B94.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.3763120","-10.6651920","G20.497+0.823","G20.497+0.823","B94","0")