The nearest found maser object is G20.460+6.062 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 42 -08 13 12 (271.6780710 -8.2201590)
Mean object l, b: 20.4594 6.0625

Maser object G20.460+6.062

Other names: IRAS 18039-0813, IRAS 18039-0813, IRC-10395, IRAS18039-0813 npl, IRC-10395.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("271.6780710","-8.2201590","G20.460+6.062","G20.460+6.062","IRAS 18039-0813, IRAS 18039-0813, IRC-10395, IRAS18039-0813 npl, IRC-10395","0")