The nearest found maser object is G20.448+1.362 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 28 -10 27 22 (275.8686955 -10.4561850)
Mean object l, b: 20.4486 1.3619

Maser object G20.448+1.362

Other names: 18207-1029, IRAS 18207-1029, OH020.449+01.361, OH20.4+1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("275.8686955","-10.4561850","G20.448+1.362","G20.448+1.362","18207-1029, IRAS 18207-1029, OH020.449+01.361, OH20.4+1.4","0")