The nearest found maser object is G20.433-0.344 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 35 -11 15 54 (277.3981085 -11.2650000)
Mean object l, b: 20.4329 -0.344

Maser object G20.433-0.344

Other names: G20.433-0.344-1612A, G20.433-0.344-1612B, IRAS 18268-1117, OH020.433-00.344, OH20.4-0.3, IRAS18268-1117 msx, OH20.4-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.3981085","-11.2650000","G20.433-0.344","G20.433-0.344","G20.433-0.344-1612A, G20.433-0.344-1612B, IRAS 18268-1117, OH020.433-00.344, OH20.4-0.3, IRAS18268-1117 msx, OH20.4-0.3","0")