The nearest found maser object is G20.413-3.113 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 36 -12 33 21 (279.9016670 -12.5560280)
Mean object l, b: 20.4128 -3.1128
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G20.413-3.113

Other names: 143.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.9016670","-12.5560280","G20.413-3.113","G20.413-3.113","143","0")