The nearest found maser object is G20.333-17.594 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 33 51 -18 50 11 (293.4658990 -18.8365820)
Mean object l, b: 20.3333 -17.5935
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G20.333-17.594

Other names: 19309-1856.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("293.4658990","-18.8365820","G20.333-17.594","G20.333-17.594","19309-1856","0")