The nearest found maser object is G20.279-1.523 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 33 34 -11 56 44 (278.3925240 -11.9458330)
Mean object l, b: 20.2793 -1.5227

Maser object G20.279-1.523

Other names: 02028-0152, 18307-1159, OH020.280-01.522, OH20.3-1.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("278.3925240","-11.9458330","G20.279-1.523","G20.279-1.523","02028-0152, 18307-1159, OH020.280-01.522, OH20.3-1.5","0")