The nearest found maser object is G20.242+0.840 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 57 -10 53 00 (276.2399160 -10.8833540)
Mean object l, b: 20.2416 0.8396

Maser object G20.242+0.840

Other names: L414.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.2399160","-10.8833540","G20.242+0.840","G20.242+0.840","L414","0")