The nearest found maser object is G20.237+0.065 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 44 -11 14 51 (276.9356670 -11.2477376)
Mean object l, b: 20.2372 0.0654

Maser object G20.237+0.065

Other names: 020.23+00.06, 020.237+0.065, 18249-1116, 20.23+0.07, 20.237+0.065, 20.239+0.065, 20.24+0.07, 20.24+0.08, G020.237+0.065, G020.239+0.064, G20.234+0.085, G20.237+00.065, G20.2370+0.0653, G 20.237+0.065, G20.237+0.065, G 20.239+0.065, G20.239+0.065, G20.2391+0.0646, G20.24+0.07, 18249-1116, 20.24+0.07, 3460, 3461, G20.24+0.07, N48, 20.24+0.08, BGPS 2664, G020.238+00.065, G20.24+0.07, G20.237+0.065, G20.237+0.065-1665A, G20.237+0.065-1720A, G20.24+0.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.9356670","-11.2477376","G20.237+0.065","G20.237+0.065","020.23+00.06, 020.237+0.065, 18249-1116, 20.23+0.07, 20.237+0.065, 20.239+0.065, 20.24+0.07, 20.24+0.08, G020.237+0.065, G020.239+0.064, G20.234+0.085, G20.237+00.065, G20.2370+0.0653, G 20.237+0.065, G20.237+0.065, G 20.239+0.065, G20.239+0.065, G20.2391+0.0646, G20.24+0.07, 18249-1116, 20.24+0.07, 3460, 3461, G20.24+0.07, N48, 20.24+0.08, BGPS 2664, G020.238+00.065, G20.24+0.07, G20.237+0.065, G20.237+0.065-1665A, G20.237+0.065-1720A, G20.24+0.07","0")