The nearest found maser object is G2.959-0.051 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 52 41 -26 25 31 (268.1744090 -26.4254850)
Mean object l, b: 2.9589 -0.0506

Maser object G2.959-0.051

Other names: 17495-2624.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("268.1744090","-26.4254850","G2.959-0.051","G2.959-0.051","17495-2624","0")