The nearest found maser object is G2.882-1.274 (offset by 11.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 14 -27 06 34 (269.3123830 -27.1094530)
Mean object l, b: 2.8814 -1.2734
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G2.882-1.274

Other names: 17541-2706, G002.881-1.273, IRAS 17541-2706.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.3123830","-27.1094530","G2.882-1.274","G2.882-1.274","17541-2706, G002.881-1.273, IRAS 17541-2706","0")