The nearest found maser object is G2.851-2.751 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 58 -27 52 07 (270.7421580 -27.8688650)
Mean object l, b: 2.8512 -2.751

Maser object G2.851-2.751

Other names: B86.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("270.7421580","-27.8688650","G2.851-2.751","G2.851-2.751","B86","0")