The nearest found maser object is G2.817-3.541 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 01 -28 17 05 (271.5049580 -28.2847500)
Mean object l, b: 2.8169 -3.5414

Maser object G2.817-3.541

Other names: H2-38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("271.5049580","-28.2847500","G2.817-3.541","G2.817-3.541","H2-38","0")