The nearest found maser object is G2.611+4.309 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 25 -24 26 30 (263.8566680 -24.4416670)
Mean object l, b: 2.6109 4.3099
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G2.611+4.309

Other names: 17323-2424, G002.611+4.309, IRAS 17323-2424.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.8566680","-24.4416670","G2.611+4.309","G2.611+4.309","17323-2424, G002.611+4.309, IRAS 17323-2424","0")