The nearest found maser object is G2.586-3.429 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 03 -28 25 53 (271.2665030 -28.4316030)
Mean object l, b: 2.5861 -3.4294

Maser object G2.586-3.429

Other names: SCH0741.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("271.2665030","-28.4316030","G2.586-3.429","G2.586-3.429","SCH0741","0")