The nearest found maser object is G2.536+0.198 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 46 -26 39 45 (267.6940378 -26.6625128)
Mean object l, b: 2.5358 0.1978

Maser object G2.536+0.198

Other names: 002.53+00.19, 17480-2636, 2.53+0.19, 2.536+0.198, 2.55+0.18, G002.535+0.198, G002.536+0.1981, G2.5356+0.1982, G2.536+0.198, 2.536+0.198, G2.536+0.198, G2.54+0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.6940378","-26.6625128","G2.536+0.198","G2.536+0.198","002.53+00.19, 17480-2636, 2.53+0.19, 2.536+0.198, 2.55+0.18, G002.535+0.198, G002.536+0.1981, G2.5356+0.1982, G2.536+0.198, 2.536+0.198, G2.536+0.198, G2.54+0.20","0")