The nearest found maser object is G2.518+5.120 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 12 -24 05 00 (263.0537500 -24.0836110)
Mean object l, b: 2.5176 5.1194

Maser object G2.518+5.120

Other names: IRAS 17291-2402.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("263.0537500","-24.0836110","G2.518+5.120","G2.518+5.120","IRAS 17291-2402","0")