The nearest found maser object is G2.432+5.847 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 29 20 -23 45 33 (262.3353690 -23.7591970)
Mean object l, b: 2.4324 5.847

Maser object G2.432+5.847

Other names: IRAS 17262-2343, NGC 6369.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("262.3353690","-23.7591970","G2.432+5.847","G2.432+5.847","IRAS 17262-2343, NGC 6369","0")